skip navigation
Home Calendar DCYH News Teams Sponsors Board High School

2017-2018 Tryouts

DCYH 2017-2018 Girls U10 Tryout Results

Girls U10 A
First Name Last Name Tryout #
Kate Ahern 45
Nora Carstensen 41
Natalie Gibbs 30
Zoe Heimer 39
Faith Humphrey 35
Gabrielle Knowlton 47
Kylie Meyer 44
McKenzie Nierman 43
Hannah Peterson 46
Ryleigh Sherlock 40
Adyn Spreiter 38
Bryn  Spreiter 37
Emma Westin 49

 

Girls U10 B
First Name Last Name Tryout #
Sophia Buesking 28
Emma Engdahl 36
Maren Hodgman 31
Gabriella Holmes 48
Berkley Klaehn 25
Megan Moore 42
Raya Olson 29
Audrey Oscarson 50
Berkley Paulson 5
Grace Roethler 34
Sydney Swanson 27
Taryn Wernecke 26
Larissa Wightman 32

DCYH 2017-2018 PeeWee Tryout Results

PeeWee A
Alex Avikaines
Nels Carstensen
Gideon Ellinghysen
Samuel Knowlton
Ryan Ludvigsen
Caeden Smith
Christopher Dick
Riley Freiderich
Gryffon Funke
Michael Hoff
Brett Ludvigsen
Ben Nelson

 

PeeWee B
Ethan Hearn
Triston Meyer
Aidan Nelson
Carter Nelson
Isaac Nelson
Spencer Nierman
Jacob Coshenet
Alex Donovan
Bronson Freerksen
Ben Hoff
Mitchell Holmen
Nicholas Larson
Jackson Roethler

 

PeeWee C
Noah Amundson
Caedyn Apel
Adam Blair
Landon Flaaen
Tyler Bausman
Aidan Beckstrom
Hunter Williams Blood
Braden Davidson
Ethan Hayes
Blake Hemker
Fischer Paulson
Henry Macrafic
Corbin Krueger

DCYH 2017-2018 Squirt Tryout Results

Squirt A
First Name Last Name Tryout #
Cooper Bebee 32
Gabriel Gabe Coshenet 39
Brady Dick 38
Seraphina Ellinghysen 37
Carson Frank 17
Garin Glessing 26
Isiah Holtermann 22
Drew Kelley 4
Dylan Klomps 9
Maksim Lulf 44
Cohen Mcneilus 5
Jeremiah Peterson-Gordon 6

 

Squirt B
First Name Last Name Tryout #
Levi Apel 21
Ian Bolin 43
Kellen Boyum 15
Carson Brown 12
Aidan Connelly 30
Dominic Cunico 35
Erik Dyrseth 42
Nathan Erickson 34
Joshua Gillespie 25
Maxwell Hain 2
Bodi Horton 31
Landon Lowrie 40
Will Sorensen 27

 

Squirt C
First Name Last Name Tryout #
Jaxon Burgess 11
Christopher Cooper 36
Ben Flaaen 41
Evan Hain 7
Andrew Haney 29
Dayne Huebert 33
Omar Kamel 28
Aden Kohn 18
maximus krause 20
Cameron Lee 3
Grayson Redfield 23
Gavin Seymour 14
Sam Stasko 24
Sabastian Sweningson 16
Mason Vanbenschoten 8
Oliver Westphal 13

October 8, 2017

The 2017-2018 DCyH Bantam A players are: 

3- Easton Hammill
4- Zachary Ellavsky
6- Caleb Purdue
9- Ethan Dale
10- Isaac Dale
13- Carl Schutz
17- Miles Smith
21- Alexander Holm
26- Matthew Donovan
27- Isaac Rogne
29- Tanner Horton
30- Brody Lamb
34- Gavin Giesler
37- Charles Blaisdell

There are two Bantam B Teams:

A draft will take place at practice tomorrow night at 8:30 to make Two equal Bantam B teams.

All other Players will report to practice and B Teams will be announced late tomorrow night.

Jeff Bolin
Director of Hockey

The following players qualified for move-up to squirt/10U:

Adyn Spreiter
Andrew Haney
Berkley Paulson
Bryn  Spreiter
Cameron Lee
Emma Engdahl
Grace Roethler
Jaxon Burgess
Larissa Wightman
Maren Hodgman
Maximus Krause
Maxwell Hain
Raya Olson
Sydney Swanson
Sophia Buesking
Taryn Wernecke