skip navigation
Home Calendar DCYH News Teams Sponsors Board High School

Squirt C

Regular Season 2021-2022
2021-2022 x Regular Season

Game Scheduling

If you are interested in scheduling any games with us, please contact Tony Bauer @ anthonyjbauer@gmail.com or 678-859-8184.

2nd Place New Ulm Tournament

Great Job Boys!!!!!

2nd Place Hudson Tournament

Great Job Boys!!!!!

Player Stats

DCYH Squirt C Team       2021-22            
Player Name Number G.P. Goals Assists Points P.I.M.        
Andrew Baker 1 31 3 2 5 3        
Nolan Appel 2 31 13 7 20 7.5        
Jase Crable 3 29 4 8 12 0        
Nicolae Hurlebaus 4 1 0 0 0 0        
Elian Gonzalez 5 29 31 6 37 12        
Demitri Bauer 6 30 16 24 40 3        
Hayden Teske 7 31 3 4 7 3        
Lucas Dyrseth 8 27 4 3 7 0        
Easton King 9 31 0 1 1 1.5        
Charles Kasper 15 28 17 11 28 4.5        
Paxton Hunzeker 17 28 8 8 16 9.5        
Harrison Gore 18 31 12 7 19 3        
Easton Fields 21 29 56 9 65 3        
Franklin Burgess 77 30 7 2 9 6        
Team   31 174 92 266 56        
    G.P. Saves S.A. Goals G.A.A. Save Pct. S.O. Win Loss
Demitri Bauer 6 1 5 5 0 0.00 100.00% 1 1 0
Nicolae Hurlebaus 4 30 356 414 58 1.93 85.99% 4 23 7
          Win/Loss          
Albert Lea 2 D.C. 7   W 1-0        
Owatonna 1 D.C. 12   W 2-0        
Austin 1 D.C. 7   W 3-0        
Waukesha (B) 0 D.C. 4   W 4-0        
Chaska 3 D.C. 4   W 5-0        
Elmbrook (B) 4 D.C. 1   L 5-1        
Albert Lea  1 D.C. 6   W 6-1        
Winona 0 D.C. 11   W 7-1        
Owatonna 2 D.C. 4   W 8-1        
Faribault 2 D.C. 9   W 9-1        
Waseca  2 D.C. 8   W 10-1        
Mankato Black 4 D.C. 3   L 10-2        
Faribault 1 D.C. 8   W 11-2        
Faribault 2 D.C. 15   W 12-2        
Mn River Blue 1 D.C. 9   W 13-2        
Northfield 2 D.C. 9   W 14-2        
Edina Black 1 D.C. 2   W 15-2        
Moorhead 3 D.C. 1   L 15-3        
Moorhead 1 D.C. 2   W 16-3        
Edina Black 1 D.C. 0   L 16-4        
Mn River White 3 D.C. 4   W 17-4        
Waseca  0 D.C. 7   W 18-4        
Austin 2 D.C. 11   W 19-4        
Mankato Grey 4 D.C. 2   L 19-5        
Winona 0 D.C. 6   W 20-5        
Burnett (B) 2 D.C. 3 OT W 21-5        
Eau Claire (B) 6 D.C. 3 (ENG) L 21-6        
Black River Falls (B) 1 D.C. 3   W 22-6        
Cottage Grove 0 D.C. 3   W 23-6        
Forrest Lake 6 D.C. 2   L 23-7        
Owatonna 1 D.C. 5   W 24-7        

 

Tournaments

Hudson Raider Classic (2nd Place)

New Ulm Squirt Tourney (2nd Place)

Blackhawk Tourney Feb 18-20 (3rd Place Squirt B)

Owatonna O-Town Showdown Feb 25-27 (3rd Place)

 

Recent Squirt C News

No news currently found.

Sponsored by REM Woodvale Inc

REM Woodvale Inc

Visit Website
Sponsored by County Financial

County Financial

Visit Website

Jill Moosbrugger