skip navigation
Home Calendar DCYH News Teams Sponsors Board High School

Squirt A

Regular Season 2021-2022
2021-2022 x Regular Season

Saturday November 06, 2021

Squirt A

Rochester Red Controlled Scrim

Saturday November 13, 2021

Rochester Black

8

Squirt A

4

Friday November 19, 2021

Sartell

13

Squirt A

3

Saturday November 20, 2021

Squirt A

4

Duluth

8

Saturday November 20, 2021

Forest Lake

Squirt A

Sunday November 21, 2021

Squirt A

TBD

Friday December 03, 2021

Squirt A

1

Rochester Red

9

Saturday December 04, 2021

Squirt A

0

Cottage Grove

13

Saturday December 04, 2021

Squirt A

6

Faribault

3

Sunday December 05, 2021

Squirt A

5

Delano

6

Sunday December 05, 2021

Winona

1

Squirt A

18

Saturday December 11, 2021

Squirt A

6

Eau Claire

2

Saturday December 11, 2021

Squirt A

0

Centennial Lakes

10

Sunday December 12, 2021

Squirt A

2

Sioux Falls

5

Friday December 17, 2021

Squirt A

4

Waseca

3

Sunday December 19, 2021

Squirt A

1

Owatonna

10

Sunday December 19, 2021

TBD

Squirt A

Saturday January 01, 2022

Squirt A

11

Faribault

8

Sunday January 02, 2022

Squirt A

6

Northfield

8

Sunday January 02, 2022

Squirt A

1

Albert Lea

10

Monday January 03, 2022

Squirt A

GTS HKY Elite- Scrimmage

Sunday January 09, 2022

Owatonna

6

Squirt A

6

Sunday January 09, 2022

Hastings- Scrimmage

Squirt A

Saturday January 15, 2022

Waseca

4

Squirt A

11

Sunday January 16, 2022

Squirt A

10

Austin

4

Friday January 21, 2022

Squirt A

4

Shakopee

11

Saturday January 22, 2022

Squirt A

3

Sibley

6

Sunday January 23, 2022

Squirt A

12

Hutchinson

5

Sunday January 30, 2022

Squirt A

11

Winona

1

Sunday January 30, 2022

Albert Lea

11

Squirt A

4

Saturday February 05, 2022

Northfield

8

Squirt A

3

Saturday February 05, 2022

Squirt A

Hastings- Scrimmage

Sunday February 06, 2022

Austin

8

Squirt A

2

Saturday February 12, 2022

Squirt A

2

Mankato

9

Sunday February 13, 2022

Faribault

8

Squirt A

12

Sunday February 20, 2022

Mankato

Squirt A

Saturday February 26, 2022

Squirt A

Mankato Black- Scrimmage

Friday March 04, 2022

Squirt A

3

Austin

16

Saturday March 05, 2022

Squirt A

11

Winona

3

Sunday March 06, 2022

Squirt A

10

Faribault

8

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sat Nov 6 -
@ Rochester Red Controlled Scrim
Graham Arena Complex, Fairgrounds Avenue Southeast, Rochester, MN, USA - Rink 2
2:30 PM CDT
Sat Nov 13
L
Rochester Black
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
FINAL
Fri Nov 19
L
Sartell
Duluth Heritage Sports Center, 120 South 30th Avenue West, Duluth, MN, USA - Seitz Rink
FINAL
Sat Nov 20
L
@ Duluth
Duluth Heritage Sports Center, 120 South 30th Avenue West, Duluth, MN, USA - Sills Rink
FINAL
Sat Nov 20 -
Forest Lake
Duluth Heritage Sports Center, 120 South 30th Avenue West, Duluth, MN, USA - Sills Rink
7:00 PM CST
Sun Nov 21 -
@ TBD
Duluth, MN, USA - Portman Thanksgiving Squirt Classic
TBD
Fri Dec 3
L
@ Rochester Red
Graham Arena Complex, Fairgrounds Avenue Southeast, Rochester, MN, USA - Rink 2
FINAL
Sat Dec 4
L
@ Cottage Grove
Graham Arena Complex, Fairgrounds Avenue Southeast, Rochester, MN, USA - Rink 1
FINAL
Sat Dec 4
W
@ Faribault
Graham Arena Complex, Fairgrounds Avenue Southeast, Rochester, MN, USA - Rink 4
FINAL
Sun Dec 5
L
@ Delano
Graham Arena Complex, Fairgrounds Avenue Southeast, Rochester, MN, USA - Rochester Tournament
FINAL
Sun Dec 5
W
Winona
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
FINAL
Sat Dec 11
W
@ Eau Claire
Hudson Sports & Civic Center, Hanley Road, Hudson, WI, USA - Hudson Raider Classic- Drewiske Rink
FINAL
Sat Dec 11
L
@ Centennial Lakes
Hudson, WI, USA - Hudson Raider Classic
FINAL
Sun Dec 12
L
@ Sioux Falls
Hudson, WI, USA - Hudson Raider Classic
FINAL
Fri Dec 17
W
@ Waseca
Waseca Community Arena, 2nd Street Northwest, Waseca, MN, USA
FINAL
Sun Dec 19
L
@ Owatonna
Steele County Four Seasons Centre, South Elm Avenue, Owatonna, MN, USA
FINAL
Sun Dec 19 -
TBD
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
4:30 PM CST
Sat Jan 1
W
@ Faribault
Faribault Ice Arena, 2nd Avenue Northwest, Faribault, MN, USA
FINAL
Sun Jan 2
L
@ Northfield
Northfield Ice Arena, Bollenbacher Drive, Northfield, MN, USA
FINAL
Sun Jan 2
L
@ Albert Lea
Albert Lea City Arena, Lake Chapeau Drive, Albert Lea, MN, USA - Nystrom Rink
FINAL
Mon Jan 3 -
@ GTS HKY Elite- Scrimmage
Ridder Arena, 4th Street Southeast, Minneapolis, MN, USA
6:00 PM CST
Sun Jan 9
T
Owatonna
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
FINAL
Sun Jan 9 -
Hastings- Scrimmage
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, Dodge County, MN, USA
6:00 PM CST
Sat Jan 15
W
Waseca
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
FINAL
Sun Jan 16
W
@ Austin
Packer Ice Arena, Austin, MN
FINAL
Fri Jan 21
L
@ Shakopee
Steele County Four Seasons Centre, South Elm Avenue, Owatonna, MN, USA - Owatonna O-Town Showdown West Rink
FINAL
Sat Jan 22
L
@ Sibley
Steele County Four Seasons Centre, South Elm Avenue, Owatonna, MN, USA - Owatonna O-Town Showdown
FINAL
Sun Jan 23
W
@ Hutchinson
Steele County Four Seasons Centre, South Elm Avenue, Owatonna, MN, USA - Owatonna O-Town Showdown
FINAL
Sun Jan 30
W
@ Winona
Bud King Ice Arena, East Front Street, Winona, MN, USA
FINAL
Sun Jan 30
L
Albert Lea
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 5
L
Northfield
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 5 -
@ Hastings- Scrimmage
HCA, Red Wing Boulevard, Hastings, MN, USA
7:45 PM CST
Sun Feb 6
L
Austin
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 12
L
@ Mankato
All Seasons Arena, Monks Avenue, Mankato, MN, USA - North Rink
FINAL
Sun Feb 13
W
Faribault
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
FINAL
Sun Feb 20 -
Mankato
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
5:45 PM CST
Sat Feb 26 -
@ Mankato Black- Scrimmage
All Seasons Arena, Monks Avenue, Mankato, MN, USA - South Rink
1:30 PM CST
Fri Mar 4
L
@ Austin
Riverside Arena, 2nd Avenue Northeast, Austin, MN, USA - District Tournament
FINAL
Sat Mar 5
W
@ Winona
Austin, MN, USA - District Tournament
FINAL
Sun Mar 6
W
@ Faribault
Austin, MN - District Tournament
FINAL