skip navigation
Home Calendar DCYH News Teams Sponsors Board High School

Bantam B2

Regular Season 2021-2022
2021-2022 x Regular Season

Sunday October 17, 2021

Scrimmage

Bantam B2

Saturday October 23, 2021

Bantam B2

3

Rochester GREY

4

Saturday October 30, 2021

Bantam B2

1

South St. Paul

3

Sunday October 31, 2021

Bantam B2

3

Winona

2

Friday November 05, 2021

Bantam B2

0

Rochester WHITE

3

Sunday November 07, 2021

Rochester GREY

3

Bantam B2

4

Friday November 12, 2021

Bantam B2

0

Wayzata

4

Saturday November 13, 2021

Bantam B2

0

Osseo-Maple Grove

6

Saturday November 13, 2021

Edina

8

Bantam B2

0

Sunday November 14, 2021

Bantam B2

2

Toilet BOWL

3

Saturday November 20, 2021

Covid

Bantam B2

Sunday November 21, 2021

Covid

Bantam B2

Saturday November 27, 2021

MN River

4

Bantam B2

5

Sunday November 28, 2021

Lacrosse

4

Bantam B2

5

Wednesday December 01, 2021

Bantam B2

5

Rochester WHITE

0

Friday December 03, 2021

Bantam B2

3

Lakeville North

0

Saturday December 04, 2021

Sioux Falls

6

Bantam B2

3

Saturday December 04, 2021

Champlin Park

8

Bantam B2

0

Sunday December 05, 2021

Bantam B2

1

New Prague

5

Saturday December 11, 2021

Bantam B2

Northfield

Sunday December 12, 2021

Roseville

0

Bantam B2

3

Wednesday December 15, 2021

Bantam B2

Northfield

Saturday December 18, 2021

Bantam B2

6

MN River

1

Sunday December 19, 2021

Northfield

3

Bantam B2

2

Saturday January 01, 2022

Full Ice PRACTICE

Bantam B2

Sunday January 02, 2022

MN River

1

Bantam B2

3

Friday January 07, 2022

Des Moines Jr Bucs Blue

7

Bantam B2

0

Saturday January 08, 2022

Bantam B2

1

Sioux Falls Flyers Orange 2

5

Saturday January 08, 2022

Bantam B2

0

Waconia Wildcats

5

Sunday January 09, 2022

Bantam B2

1

Toilet BOWL

2

Saturday January 15, 2022

West Salem

4

Bantam B2

4

Saturday January 15, 2022

Mankato

3

Bantam B2

3

Sunday January 16, 2022

Bantam B2

7

MN River

3

Saturday January 22, 2022

TBD

Bantam B2

Sunday January 23, 2022

Winona

2

Bantam B2

3

Friday January 28, 2022

Bantam B2

1

Mankato

4

Sunday January 30, 2022

Bantam B2

6

NUSE

5

Saturday February 05, 2022

Bantam B2

1

Rochester WHITE

2

Sunday February 06, 2022

Bantam B2

3

NUSE

4

Tuesday February 08, 2022

Bantam B2

2

Northfield

2

Saturday February 12, 2022

MN River

0

Bantam B2

3

Sunday February 13, 2022

Full Ice PRACTICE

Bantam B2

Saturday February 19, 2022

Bantam B2

4

Rochester WHITE

2

Friday February 25, 2022

Bantam B2

6

Rochester GREY

1

Saturday February 26, 2022

Bantam B2

2

Rochester WHITE

2

Saturday February 26, 2022

Bantam B2

0

Northfield

0

Sunday February 27, 2022

Bantam B2

4

Winona

3

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sun Oct 17 -
Scrimmage
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
10:00 AM CDT
Sat Oct 23
L
@ Rochester GREY
Graham Arena Complex, Fairgrounds Avenue Southeast, Rochester, MN, USA - Graham 1
FINAL
Sat Oct 30
L
@ South St. Paul
Doug Woog Arena, 6th Street South, South Saint Paul, MN, USA
FINAL
Sun Oct 31
W
@ Winona
Bud King Ice Arena, East Front Street, Winona, MN, USA
FINAL
Fri Nov 5
L
@ Rochester WHITE
Graham Arena Complex, Fairgrounds Avenue Southeast, Rochester, MN, USA
FINAL
Sun Nov 7
W
Rochester GREY
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
FINAL
Fri Nov 12
L
@ Wayzata
Plymouth Ice Center, Plymouth Boulevard, Plymouth, MN, USA - Wayzata Sniper Classic (Pic A)
FINAL
Sat Nov 13
L
@ Osseo-Maple Grove
Plymouth Ice Center, Plymouth Boulevard, Plymouth, MN, USA - Wayzata Sniper Classic (Pic C)
FINAL
Sat Nov 13
L
Edina
Plymouth Ice Center, Plymouth Boulevard, Plymouth, MN, USA - Sniper classic Tourney (Pic B)
FINAL
Sun Nov 14
L
@ Toilet BOWL
Plymouth Ice Center, Plymouth Boulevard, Plymouth, MN, USA - Wayzata Sniper Classic
FINAL
Sat Nov 20 -
Covid
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
5:30 PM CST
Sun Nov 21 -
Covid
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
6:00 PM CST
Sat Nov 27
W
MN River
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
FINAL
Sun Nov 28
W
Lacrosse
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
FINAL
Wed Dec 1
W
@ Rochester WHITE
Graham Arena Complex, Fairgrounds Avenue Southeast, Rochester, MN, USA - Graham 3
FINAL
Fri Dec 3
W
@ Lakeville North
Albert Lea City Arena, Lake Chapeau Drive, Albert Lea, MN, USA - Colstrup arena
FINAL
Sat Dec 4
L
Sioux Falls
Albert Lea City Arena, Lake Chapeau Drive, Albert Lea, MN, USA - Nystrom arena
FINAL
Sat Dec 4
L
Champlin Park
Albert Lea City Arena, Lake Chapeau Drive, Albert Lea, MN, USA - Nystrom arena
FINAL
Sun Dec 5
L
@ New Prague
Albert Lea City Arena, Lake Chapeau Drive, Albert Lea, MN, USA - Albert Lea Bantam B Tournament
FINAL
Sat Dec 11 -
@ Northfield
Northfield Ice Arena, Bollenbacher Drive, Northfield, MN, USA
Cancelled
Sun Dec 12
W
Roseville
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
FINAL
Wed Dec 15 -
@ Northfield
Northfield Ice Arena, Bollenbacher Drive, Northfield, MN, USA
Cancelled
Sat Dec 18
W
@ MN River
Le Sueur Community Center, Ferry Street, Le Sueur, MN, USA
FINAL
Sun Dec 19
L
Northfield
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 1 -
Full Ice PRACTICE
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
3:30 PM CST
Sun Jan 2
W
MN River
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
FINAL
Fri Jan 7
L
Des Moines Jr Bucs Blue
SCHEELS IcePlex, Bobhalla Drive, Sioux Falls, SD, USA - Sioux Falls Tournament Furniture Mart Rink
FINAL
Sat Jan 8
L
@ Sioux Falls Flyers Orange 2
SCHEELS IcePlex, Bobhalla Drive, Sioux Falls, SD, USA - Sioux Falls Tournament Furniture Mart Rink
FINAL
Sat Jan 8
L
@ Waconia Wildcats
SCHEELS IcePlex, Bobhalla Drive, Sioux Falls, SD, USA - Leadership Rink
FINAL
Sun Jan 9
L
@ Toilet BOWL
SCHEELS IcePlex, Bobhalla Drive, Sioux Falls, SD, USA - Sioux Falls Tournament
FINAL
Sat Jan 15
T
West Salem
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 15
T
Mankato
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
FINAL
Sun Jan 16
W
@ MN River
Le Sueur Parks & Recreation, Ferry Street, Le Sueur, MN, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 22 -
TBD
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
2:45 PM CST
Sun Jan 23
W
Winona
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
FINAL
Fri Jan 28
L
@ Mankato
All Seasons Arena, Monks Avenue, Mankato, MN, USA
FINAL
Sun Jan 30
W
@ NUSE
Sleepy Eye Arena Associates Inc, Southdale Street Southwest, Sleepy Eye, MN, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 5
L
@ Rochester WHITE
Graham Arena Complex, Fairgrounds Avenue Southeast, Rochester, MN, USA - G3
FINAL
Sun Feb 6
L
@ NUSE
New Ulm Civic Center, North Franklin Street, New Ulm, MN, USA
FINAL
Tue Feb 8
T
@ Northfield
Shattuck-St. Mary's Sports Complex and Ice Arena, Shumway Avenue, Faribault, MN, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 12
W
MN River
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA
FINAL
Sun Feb 13 -
Full Ice PRACTICE
Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena., 11th Street Northeast, Kasson, MN, USA - rochester forefitting
6:00 PM CST
Sat Feb 19
W
@ Rochester WHITE
Graham Arena Complex, Fairgrounds Avenue Southeast, Rochester, MN, USA - G3
FINAL
Fri Feb 25
W
@ Rochester GREY
Graham Arena Complex, Fairgrounds Avenue Southeast, Rochester, MN, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 26
T
@ Rochester WHITE
Graham Arena Complex, Fairgrounds Avenue Southeast, Rochester, MN, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 26
T
@ Northfield
Graham Arena Complex, Fairgrounds Avenue Southeast, Rochester, MN, USA
FINAL
Sun Feb 27
W
@ Winona
Graham Arena Complex, Fairgrounds Avenue Southeast, Rochester, MN, USA - rink 4
FINAL